In Cooperation with


Co-located With


Join the LinkedIn Group


Event Twitter Feed


Conference Agenda

Conference Agenda Day 2 (April 19, 2018)

08:00
Registration and Welcome Refreshments
 
 
08:30
Joint Industry SAP Keynote: Leading the Digital Transformation Race for Energy (Auditorium 1)

Peter Maier, SAP

 
09:45
Comfort Break and Time to Move to Track Sessions
 
 
Business Transformation (Auditorium 2)
Cloud Innovation (Auditorium 3)
Enhancing the SAP Customer Journey (Theatre 1 Exhibition Hall)
Energy Innovation (Theatre 2 Exhibition Hall)
 
10:00
Increasing Revenue for DSOs by Reducing Losses with CHOICE Software and SAP HANA – A Customer Case Study

Rui Mano, CHOICE
Miguel Gaspar, SAP

Eneco’s ERP Cloud Strategy: Big Dreams, Small Steps

Jon Dorst, ENECO

The SaaS and BPO Portfolio of EnBW Based on the SAP for Utilities Solution Portfolio, Add-Ons, and Features of the SAP HANA® Business Data Platform and SAP Leonardo Digital Innovation System – Digital Solutions for Smart Clients

Alexander Neuhaus, EnBW AG
Michael Heinze, INTENSE AG

ESRI on HANA: Two Leaders Spatially Enabling the Enterprise

Jordi Masip, SAP
Brian Baldwin, ESRI

 
 
10:30
InteGrid Project: Bridging the Gap Between Citizens and Technology Solutions Providers

Pedro Godinho Matos, EDP

The SAP for Utilities Cloud – Roadmap to a New Software Dimension

Dieter Körber, SAP
Stefan Engelhardt, SAP

 

 

Enabling Business and Technology Transformation at SEPAS Enerji with SAP

Ipek Isik, Sepas Enerji
Cevdet Ciftcibasi, BTC AG

Navigating Services Procurement and External Workforce Management

Johan Soderstrom, SAP
Matt Smith, SAP

 
 
11:00
Morning Refreshments Break, SAP and Partner Demos, Microforums and Browse Shared Exhibition (Exhibition Hall)
 
 
Business Transformation (Auditorium 2)
Journey to SAP S/4HANA (Auditorium 3)
Enhancing the SAP Customer Journey (Theatre 1 Exhibition Hall)
Energy Innovation (Theatre 2 Exhibition Hall)
 
12:15
From Blackouts to Batteries - Accelerating Transformation and Energy Transition in Australia

Dale Alexander, AusNet Services
Chris Ford, SA Power Networks
Jan Lindhaus, Capgemini
Malaya Toll, SAP

Transforming the Business Using SAP

Ross Burridge, TasNetworks

Innovation Project Manager, ESA BIC Portugal | ARTES Apps Ambassador Platform

Frederick Ronse, Ovinto
Francisca Eiriz, European Space Agency (ESA) BIC Portugal

Actively Responding to Changing Workforce Demands at Suncor

Emma Southwood, Suncor Energy

 
12:45
Landscape Transformation and Supporting Our Business with Up-to-Date Data

Ian Naylor, Innogy Business Solutions
James Watson, EPI-USE Labs

ENGIE's Common Finance Program - Central Finance Software from SAP

Alain Bernard, ENGIE

The Flexiciency Project and the Pan-European Market Place for Energy Services

Silvia De Francisci, E-Distribuzione
Karima Boukir, Enedis

Generating Value through SAP Leonardo and SAP Connected Worker Safety

Christian Polivka, SAP

 
13:15
Lunch Break, SAP and Partner Demos, Microforums and Browse Shared Exhibition (Exhibition Hall)
 
 
14:30
Welcome to the Dematerialised Economy (Auditorium 1)

Simon Moores, Futurist and Former UK Government ‘Technology Ambassador’

 
15:00
Join the Journey to the Digital Energy Enterprise with SAP Model Company (Auditorium 1)

Stephan Klein, SAP

 
15:30
Closing Remarks (Auditorium 1)

Henry Bailey, SAP
Benjamin Beberness, SAP

 
 
15:45
Close of Day Two and Conference